PRIVACY DISCLOSURE PURSUANT TO ART. 13 PRIVACY CODE AND ARTICLE 13 PRIVACY REGULATION


Protecting the security and privacy of your personal data is important for Mine & Yours Group, which acts in compliance with the laws currently in force on the protection and security of personal data. We hope that the information below will help you to understand which kind of data Mine & Yours Group usually collect, how they use and safeguard them and who they share them with.
According to the art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 ("Privacy Code") and to the art. 13 of the EU Regulation 679/2016 ("Privacy Policy"), we wish to inform you that the processing of your personal data will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency, while protecting your privacy and your rights in compliance with the current legislation on security and protection of personal data.

In particular, we inform you of the following:

a. Source of personal data
The personal data in our possession are those provided by you at the time of registration and/or at the time of forwarding, on your part, a request for information about our services, by completing the form on the site www.mineandyoursgroup.com.
All personal data will be processed in compliance with the Privacy Code, the Privacy Regulation and the confidentiality obligations that have always inspired the activity of our company.

b. Legal basis and purpose of the processing
The purposes in relation to which your data will be processed by us are the following:
b1. Inquires handeling
By processing the data you have provided, we will be able to respond to your requests for information on:
- the characteristics, nature or price of products in relation to which you have expressed an interest, or similar products, in case the products of your interest were temporarily or permanently not available, or to any initiative, realized by Mine & Yours Group;
The legal basis for such processing is the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at your request

b2. Marketing, direct sales and sending of commercial communications
After collecting your consent in this regard, by processing the data you have provided, we may send you information about our business, including our products, or send you promotional material, offers relating to our products, as well as invitations to trade fairs or corporate events to whom we would like you to participate, everything - even with automated methods - via e-mail or post.
After giving consent, you can revoke it at any time by making a request to the Mine & Yours Group in the manner indicated in the following point h. both, as regarding the forwarding of promotional material through automated methods, and as regarding the forwarding of promotional material through traditional methods.
You will also be able to easily object further mailings by exercising the right to opt-out,, through the policies indicated in each communication.
Once the consent has been revoked, you will receive a receipt to confirm your revocation notice by Mine & Yours Group.
However, Mine & Yours Group informs you that, for technical and operational reasons (for example the formation of contact lists completed shortly before receipt of the revocation by Mine & Yours Group) even after exercising this right of revocation, you could receive some further commercial communications. Should you continue to receive commercial communications from the exercise of the aforementioned right, please report the problem to Mine & Yours Group, using the contacts indicated in the following point h.
The legal basis of the treatment is the consent to the processing of your data, expressed by you when completing the contact form on the website www.mineandyoursgroup.com

c. Treatment modalities
The data will be processed manually or electronically, to guarantee security, in relation to the purposes for which they were communicated and collected, as well as to prevent unauthorized access by third parties and, in any case, in respect of what indicated by national and European legislation. The treatment is carried out by the Owner, by the External Managers and by the Data Processors delegated for this purpose

d. Nature of the provision
The provision of data in relation to the purposes referred to in point b1. is mandatory as a necessary requirement to be able to find your requests. In case of refusing to provide your data the consequences will be those of not being able to receive information about our products, for which you have expressed interest.
The provision of data in relation to the purposes referred to in point b2. is optional, but it is a necessary requirement to be able to receive commercial communications from Mine & Yours Group. In the event of non-consent, the possibility of browsing the Mineandyoursgroup.com Website, as well as spontaneously turning to Mine & Yours Group requests for information, will not be affected in any way, except that it will not be possible to receive said commercial communications.
During the use of interactive services, we invite you not to confer sensitive data, that is data from which may be inferred, inter alia, racial or ethnic origin, religious beliefs, political opinions, membership of parties, trade unions, associations and organizations of a religious, philosophical, political or trade union nature, as well as the state of health. Any sensitive data transferred will be immediately cancelled.

e. Data subjects and data processing
Your personal data may be disclosed to employees and/or parteners of Mine & Yours Group entrusted to perform activities on it’s behalf necessary to carrying out the purposes of the processing referred to in paragraphs b.1) and b.2)
They will also be able to know about informatic and logistic service providers that are functional to the site's operations, outsourced service providers, professionals and consultants, companies in charge of sending e-mails and promotional sms or commercial communications (if you have given consent).
These subjects, formally appointed by Mine & Yours Group as Persons in Charge, Data Processors and/or System Administrators, will process your data in compliance with and exclusively for the purposes indicated in this information notice and under the control and supervision of Mine & Yours Group itself.
The complete and updated list of the subjects to whom your data have been communicated can be requested from the Owner, that you can contact by writing to the e-mail address indicated in point h).
In order to be able to manage your requests, your data may also be transferred to third-party Independent Holders based in your country of origin.

f. Dissemination of data
The data controller will not carry out activities for the dissemination of your personal data.

g. Data transfer abroad
Your personal data may be transferred abroad to countries that are not EEA members (European Union, Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway).

h. Rights of the interested party
We also inform you of the possibility of exercising the rights recognized by the law at any time, which are listed below:
- access the data provided;
- obtain the rectification of the data provided, their cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, blocking of data processed in violation of the law or limitation of the processing of data concerning you;
- oppose the processing of data;
- withdraw your consent;
- obtain the portability of your data;
- obtain confirmation of the existence of these data, know their content and origin, verify their accuracy or request their integration or updating, know the purposes and methods of processing, the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments, the identification details of the owner, managers, appointees and the DPO, if a designated day occurs;
- propose a complaint to the supervisory authority (Privacy Guarantor);
- oppose an automated decision-making process relating to natural persons, including profiling;
- obtain, without undue delay, the communication of a violation of your personal data.
Requests should be addressed:
- by e-mail, to the address: pressoffice@mineandyoursgroup.com

i. Data retention period
The data you provide in relation to the aforementioned purpose b.1) will be kept for the time necessary to process your request and, subsequently, for the time necessary for the execution of the contract, if the same is concluded, following your request for information. Only in the event that you, by formulating a request for information to our company, have also provided your consent in relation to the aforementioned purpose b.2., Your data will be stored for a period of four years, estimated by the Data Controller as adequate time for the realization of the purposes referred to in the aforementioned point.
The data you have provided in relation to the purpose b.2) will also be kept for a period of four years, estimated by the Data Controller as adequate time for the realization of the purposes referred to in the aforementioned point. In any case of withdrawal of your consent and/or in the event that, for any reason, the storage of your personal data is not further justified on the basis of assessments made which take into account the principles of necessity, proportionality, adequacy and relevance of the treatment , the Owner will, without delay, cancel or anonymize your data.

l. Data controller
The Data Controller is Mine & Yours Group and Nice Life S.r.l. with registered office in Lecce, Via Oberdan 63, e-mail: pressoffice@mineandyoursgroup.com.

 

COOKIE POLICY

What are cookies

A "cookie" is a text file saved on your computer when you access a website in order to provide information whenever the user returns to the same site. It is a sort of reminder of the visited internet page. With the cookie, the web server sends information to the user's browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, etc.) stored on the computer of the latter, and will be read and updated each time the user returns to the site. In this way the website can automatically adapt to the user. During navigation, the user could also receive on his terminal cookies of different sites ("third-party" cookies), set directly by the managers of the websites and used for the purposes and in the manner defined by these.

Depending on their duration, they are divided into session cookies (ie temporary and automatically deleted by the terminal at the end of the browsing session, closing the browser) and persistent cookies (ie those that remain stored on the terminal until they expire or are canceled by the user).

Depending on the function and purpose of use, cookies can be divided into technical cookies and profiling cookies.

 

Technical cookies

Some cookies are used to perform computer authentication, session monitoring and storage of specific information about users who access a web page. These cookies, so-called technical, are often useful to allow you to browse a website and use all its features. Technical cookies are those whose use does not require the user's consent.

Analytics cookies also belong to this category. These are cookies that collect information about the use a user makes of a website and that allow it to improve its functioning. For example analytics cookies show which pages are most frequently visited, allow you to check which are the recurring patterns of use of a website and help you understand every difficulty you encounter in using it.

 

Profiling cookies

Other cookies can instead be used to monitor and profile users during browsing, to study their movements and web browsing or consumption habits (what they buy, what they read, etc.), also for the purpose of sending targeted services and advertising custom. In this case we talk about profiling cookies. The use of these cookies requires the prior acquisition of the user's free informed consent pursuant to art. 7 of the EU Regulation 2016/679 and of the national legislation in force.

 

Third-party cookies

It may also happen that a web page contains cookies from other sites and contained in various elements hosted on the page itself, such as banner ads, images, videos, maps or specific links to web pages of other domains that reside on servers other than the one on which the requested page is located. In other words, these cookies are set directly by website operators or servers other than this website. In these cases we talk about so-called third-party cookies, which are usually used for profiling purposes. The use of these cookies requires the prior acquisition of the user's free informed consent.

 

Types of cookies used by our site

The main functions of the cookies installed by www.mineandyoursgroup.com are technical, are used to constantly improve the Service, for authentication, for statistical purposes, such as the count of visits to the site. The use of cookies is therefore strictly aimed at facilitating the functions of the server while browsing the Service.

The site also allows the sending of the following third-party cookies. These cookies are not proprietary tools, for more information, therefore, it is possible to access the information and the third-party consent forms, by clicking on the links shown. To improve the website and understand which parts or elements are most appreciated by users, third-party Google Analytics cookies are used as an anonymous and aggregate analysis tool. These cookies are not proprietary tools, for more information, therefore, you can consult the information provided by Google.

The pages of the website incorporate within them some widgets and buttons for sharing Facebook and Google Plus, to allow the user to share the contents of the website on their social channels, and to interact with our channels. These cookies are not proprietary tools, but are created by Facebook and Google respectively when you use the respective widget or share button. To learn more, visit the following information pages: Facebook and Google.

Some web pages incorporate YouTube video content within them. Visiting a page containing a video, or clicking to view the video, cookies from YouTube could be called up. These cookies are not proprietary tools. To learn more, visit the Google information page.

The website could use the Facebook ADS programs managed by Facebook Inc., Google Adwords and Google Remarketing technology, managed by Google Inc. The Facebook ADS and AdWords conversion tracking function also uses cookies to help us keep track of sales and other conversions.

 

Cookie management

The user can manage his own cookie preferences through the features present in common browsers that allow you to delete / remove cookies (all or some) or change the settings of the browser itself to block the sending of cookies or limit it to specific sites (compared to others).

Therefore it is possible to deny the use of cookies, following the disabling procedure provided by your browser. The following are the methods proposed by the main browsers: Microsoft Windows Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Apple Safari, Google Analytics by downloading a specific browser plug-in.

For information on the cookies stored on your terminal and to turn them off individually, see the link: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte

 

Social Network Plugin

www.mineandyoursgroup.com site also incorporates plugins and / or commands for social networks, in order to allow easy sharing of content on your favorite social networks. These plugins are programmed so as not to set any cookies when accessing the page, to safeguard user privacy. Eventually cookies are set, if so provided by social networks, only when the user makes effective and voluntary use of the plugin. Keep in mind that if the user surfs being logged into the social network then he has already consented to the use of cookies conveyed through this site at the time of registration to the social network.

The collection and use of information obtained through the plugin are governed by the respective privacy policies of social networks, to which please refer.

- Facebook - (cookie information link)
- Twitter - (cookie information link)
- LinkedIn - (cookie information link)

This privacy policy may undergo changes over time - also related to the entry into force of new sector regulations, to the updating or provision of new services or to technological innovations - for which the user / visitor is invited to consult periodically this page www.mineandyoursgroup.com.